Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3953,974
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3763,341
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3723,338
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2883,286
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2658,864
AzulArgentina 14,5279,027
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6668,492
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3378,288
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3657,684
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3257,659
AmberleyAustralia 13,1208,153
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5432,823
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7052,924
AimoresBrazil 12,3097,649
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4757,130
AltamiraBrazil 10,7196,661
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2626,998
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,7547,926
ApodiBrazil 10,7336,670
AracajuBrazil 11,2987,020
AracuaiBrazil 12,0407,482
AragarcasBrazil 12,1147,528
AraxaBrazil 12,4237,720
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0246,850
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5993,479
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5743,464
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4432,140
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2753,278
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,6301,013
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3143,302
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5063,421
AbecheChad 7,6474,752
AntofagastaChile 13,2388,226
AricaChile 12,6767,877
AltaiChina 3,8272,378
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6626,625
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5916,581
AraucaColombia 9,8796,139
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4915,276
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5245,297
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6195,356
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6353,501
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7573,578
AswanEgypt 6,4083,982
AsyutEgypt 6,0843,780
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3855,832
AsmaraEritrea 7,3274,553
AssabEritrea 7,5514,692
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0274,988
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7172,931
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0937,514
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,2228,216
AccraGhana 8,8445,496
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6082,863
AthensGreece 4,9473,074
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,9763,092
AasiaatGreenland 2,9001,802
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9891,858
AputiteqGreenland 2,6771,664
AkureyriIceland 2,6431,642
AgraIndia 6,0133,737
AhmedabadIndia 6,4374,000
AkolaIndia 6,7244,179
AllahabadIndia 6,2313,872
AmritsarIndia 5,4983,416
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0616,252
AbadanIran 5,6063,483
ArakIran 5,1903,225
AlbengaItaly 4,4952,793
AlgheroItaly 4,8653,023
AmendolaItaly 4,6592,895
AnconaItaly 4,4622,772
ArezzoItaly 4,5032,798
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9425,557
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9275,547
AbashiriJapan 5,1273,186
AburatsuJapan 6,2483,883
AikawaJapan 5,6683,522
AjiroJapan 6,0083,733
AkitaJapan 5,5183,429
AkuneJapan 6,1773,838
AomoriJapan 5,4103,362
AsahikawaJapan 5,1213,182
AsosanJapan 6,1003,790
AmmanJordan 5,4943,414
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2242,625
AinaziLatvia 2,7611,715
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6096,592
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6306,605
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0736,881
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3506,432
AtarMauritania 7,4204,611
AgalegaMauritius 10,1206,289
AcapulcoMexico 9,1135,663
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0472,515
AltaiMongolia 4,0702,529
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,1742,594
AgadirMorocco 6,2783,901
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6662,278
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3389,531
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9719,303
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6669,114
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1779,431
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5189,022
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5665,944
AgadezNiger 7,4704,642
AsuncionParaguay 13,2348,223
ArequipaPeru 12,4717,750
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,5274,677
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8268,591
AradRomania 4,0772,534
AjanRussia 3,6802,287
AldanRussia 3,2192,001
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4072,117
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3321,449
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,3462,701
AnadyrRussia 3,4312,132
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8671,160
ArmavirRussia 4,0182,497
AstrakhanRussia 3,8382,385
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2007,581
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8433,009
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,2113,238
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2523,264
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,4493,386
Abu HamedSudan 6,8954,285
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6434,749
AqiqSudan 7,0044,352
ArbaatSudan 6,8354,247
AromaSudan 7,2844,526
AtbaraSudan 7,0934,408
Abu KamalSyria 5,1913,226
AleppoSyria 5,0203,119
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7544,818
AtakpameTogo 8,6065,348
AdanaTurkey 4,9463,073
AfyonTurkey 4,7922,978
AnkaraTurkey 4,6382,882
AntalyaTurkey 4,9983,106
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7492,951
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2462,017
AberporthUk 3,8272,378
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7882,354
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1322,567
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9112,430
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2503,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2513,884
ArtigasUruguay 13,7768,561
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1164,422
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9203,679
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8263,620
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3744,582
Ada, MnUsa 5,7403,567
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1843,843
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0474,379
Akron, OhUsa 6,2773,901
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,8514,257
Albany, GaUsa 7,2894,529
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9883,721
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0853,781
Albion, NeUsa 6,3013,915
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,1204,425
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3593,952
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0793,778
Algona, IaUsa 6,1623,829
Alice, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2393,877
Alliance, NeUsa 6,3233,929
Alma, MiUsa 6,0843,781
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8423,630
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6234,737
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,0744,396
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0603,766
Amite, LaUsa 7,4924,656
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1542,581
Anderson, InUsa 6,4253,992
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9474,317
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1203,803
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1843,843
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,9183,056
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5504,692
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8204,859
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8944,284
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6963,539
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,9183,677
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5514,071
Athens, GaUsa 7,0664,391
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1114,419
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3603,952
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6582,894
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5094,045
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1164,422
Augusta, MtUsa 5,8103,611
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2223,867
Austin, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1752,594
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4742,780
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5845,956
AdenYemen 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -