Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1113,176
BustAfghanistan 5,4643,396
BatnaAlgeria 5,4303,374
BecharAlgeria 6,0323,748
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3433,320
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1803,840
BiskraAlgeria 5,5433,444
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2633,892
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,29410,747
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,32510,766
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,33910,775
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,84010,464
ByrdAntarctica 19,93312,387
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,7839,186
BarilocheArgentina 15,1919,440
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2688,866
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2608,240
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1018,141
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5297,164
BrestBelarus 3,3962,110
BrusselsBelgium 3,8212,374
Belize CityBelize 8,9335,551
BeninBenin 8,7225,420
BohiconBenin 8,6375,367
BermudaBermuda 7,0074,354
BageBrazil 13,8378,599
BambuiBrazil 12,4547,739
BarbacenaBrazil 12,5517,799
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9436,800
BarcelosBrazil 10,6516,618
BarraBrazil 11,4267,100
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,8516,743
BarreirasBrazil 11,5767,193
BelémBrazil 10,4626,501
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4107,712
BelterraBrazil 10,7036,651
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,2256,976
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4818,377
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6707,252
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0267,473
BrevesBrazil 10,5236,539
BurgasBulgaria 4,4092,740
BurundiBurundi 9,4625,880
BatouriCameroon 8,7625,445
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3403,318
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5603,455
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8212,374
Banff, AbCanada 5,3523,326
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6143,488
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6992,920
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,4453,384
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2853,284
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2523,264
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6873,534
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,0913,164
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4363,378
Broadview, SkCanada 5,3993,355
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1671,968
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3833,345
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9433,693
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,0013,107
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3872,105
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7195,418
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0204,984
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,7199,768
BeijingChina 5,0763,154
BarranquillaColombia 9,5135,912
Benito SalasColombia 10,3946,459
BogotáColombia 10,1876,331
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8122,369
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7465,435
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2035,719
BaniDominican Republic 8,6385,368
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6575,379
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5765,329
BahariyaEgypt 5,9603,704
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8573,640
BiarritzFrance 4,7142,929
BordeauxFrance 4,5512,828
BrestFrance 4,2232,624
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,7347,913
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,7317,911
BitamGabon 9,0635,632
BanjulGambia 8,2565,131
BerlinGermany 3,5002,175
BrockenGermany 3,6132,245
BokeGuinea 8,5015,283
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4125,228
BudapestHungary 3,9612,461
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9662,464
BangaloreIndia 7,5864,714
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2494,504
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8424,252
BikanerIndia 5,8923,662
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6105,971
BabolsarIran 4,8883,037
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9393,691
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8132,991
Bandar LengehIran 6,0193,740
BirjandIran 5,3113,300
BushehrIran 5,7543,575
BaghdadIraq 5,3043,296
BasraIraq 5,5853,471
BelmulletIreland 3,7002,299
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7852,352
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6882,913
BergamoItaly 4,2942,668
BolognaItaly 4,3942,730
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1832,599
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8713,027
BrindisiItaly 4,7252,936
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6165,354
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6885,399
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8052,365
BeirutLebanon 5,2953,290
BenghaziLibya 5,6403,505
BirzaiLithuania 2,9381,825
BitolaMacedonia 4,6392,883
BlantyreMalawi 10,7906,705
BvumbweMalawi 10,8156,721
BintuluMalaysia 9,0595,629
BamakoMali 8,1985,094
Bko-SMali 8,2085,100
BougounMali 8,3235,172
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8774,274
BaitagMongolia 4,0422,512
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6902,293
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9342,445
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,2912,667
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3802,722
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1592,585
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1532,581
BulganMongolia 3,9092,429
BhamawMyanmar 6,5194,051
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4549,603
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1399,407
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4289,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0119,328
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8949,255
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4985,902
BilmaNiger 7,2124,481
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8594,883
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,117694
BergenNorway 2,7761,725
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7771,726
BjornoyaNorway 1,119696
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9081,186
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1291,323
BadinPakistan 6,2463,882
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6763,527
BalakotPakistan 5,1843,221
BarkhanPakistan 5,6663,521
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7856,080
BascoPhilippines 7,3034,538
BialystokPoland 3,2942,047
BejaPortugal 5,4153,365
BragancaPortugal 4,9843,097
BistritaRomania 3,9312,442
BucharestRomania 4,2032,612
BajkitRussia 2,4131,500
BarabinskRussia 2,8941,799
BarnaulRussia 3,1531,959
BerezovoRussia 1,8681,161
BiserRussia 2,4591,528
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1472,577
BogdarinRussia 3,4582,149
BogucanyRussia 2,7821,729
BomnakRussia 3,6972,297
BorRussia 2,3371,452
BorzjaRussia 3,9432,450
BratskRussia 3,0711,908
BelgradeSerbia 4,2382,634
BoSierra Leone 8,7765,454
BontheSierra Leone 8,8345,490
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9132,432
BerberaSomalia 7,8334,868
BusanSouth Korea 5,8213,617
BadajozSpain 5,3033,295
BarcelonaSpain 4,8913,039
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8703,026
BabanusaSudan 7,8524,880
BaselSwitzerland 4,1212,561
BernSwitzerland 4,1912,605
BangkokThailand 7,7244,800
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7044,787
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3164,546
BizerteTunisia 5,2133,239
BalikesirTurkey 4,7222,935
BursaTurkey 4,6482,888
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7872,975
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5572,210
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5872,229
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5862,228
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7392,323
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9262,440
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8932,419
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,1094,417
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4514,630
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4153,986
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9921,860
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9941,860
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1254,428
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5284,678
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5194,051
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6194,113
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0353,750
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8074,851
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,2573,888
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8244,241
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0992,547
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8283,622
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5092,181
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8662,402
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0113,736
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9333,687
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0733,774
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1434,439
Bishop, CaUsa 6,8934,283
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7883,597
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6734,147
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1104,418
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6023,481
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4104,604
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1943,849
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6594,759
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,2013,853
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0394,374
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1983,852
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9953,725
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9003,666
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7564,198
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5804,089
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6014,724
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1543,824
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0374,373
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7794,213
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9863,720
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1663,832
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,4243,992
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3474,565
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0805,021
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,5974,099
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,3694,579
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4764,024
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3053,918
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0243,744
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4814,649
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7054,166
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3843,967
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7913,599
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2023,854
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7332,941
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4555,876
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5295,921
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3197,034
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3347,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -