Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2463,260
ChlefAlgeria 5,4573,391
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3673,335
CeresArgentina 13,8118,583
ChamicalArgentina 13,9348,659
ChepesArgentina 14,0458,728
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6399,718
ConcordiaArgentina 13,9018,638
CórdobaArgentina 14,0058,703
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0148,708
CorrientesArgentina 13,4928,384
CairnsAustralia 11,8167,343
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8948,634
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1627,558
CedunaAustralia 13,2748,249
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8707,998
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1387,543
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4168,337
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4507,115
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4208,339
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0548,112
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6694,144
CharnocksBarbados 9,0505,624
CotonouBenin 8,7225,420
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4597,742
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,7107,898
CabroboBrazil 11,0766,882
CaceresBrazil 12,2237,596
CaetiteBrazil 11,7417,296
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8716,755
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,6547,863
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0108,085
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7467,921
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9286,791
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8537,365
CaparaoBrazil 12,4377,728
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3737,689
CaratingaBrazil 12,3637,683
CaravelasBrazil 12,0857,509
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,7777,319
CarolinaBrazil 11,0916,892
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0498,109
CataguasesBrazil 12,5477,797
CatalaoBrazil 12,2907,637
CatanduvaBrazil 12,6317,849
CaxiasBrazil 10,7476,678
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,5508,420
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6906,643
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,5767,815
ChapecoBrazil 13,3508,296
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,7807,320
CipoBrazil 11,3427,048
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2236,974
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3027,645
CordeiroBrazil 12,6127,837
CorrentinaBrazil 11,7167,280
CorumbaBrazil 12,5537,801
CoximBrazil 12,4437,732
CrateusBrazil 10,7326,669
CuiabaBrazil 12,1427,545
CuritibaBrazil 13,1058,144
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3583,330
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,4943,414
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1041,929
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9312,443
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2472,018
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3973,354
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,2643,271
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5622,835
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5653,458
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2283,249
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3183,305
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4643,396
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4583,392
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,4523,388
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4133,364
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,8922,418
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8313,002
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6802,908
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,4222,748
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3132,059
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9091,808
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,9813,095
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4353,377
Comox, BcCanada 5,5203,430
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7532,332
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7372,322
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2453,260
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,5283,435
ChicoChile 15,7929,813
ChillanChile 14,7059,138
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7419,160
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6718,495
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7069,760
Curico-General FreireChile 14,5159,020
ChangchunChina 4,8032,984
ChangduChina 5,7593,579
ChangshaChina 6,2993,914
ChengduChina 5,8993,666
ChongqingChina 6,0673,770
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8086,095
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2752,657
CamagueyCuba 8,3915,215
CasablancaCuba 8,2485,125
ChebCzech Republic 3,7742,345
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1641,966
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4825,271
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5745,328
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5445,309
CanarEcuador 11,0506,867
CairoEgypt 5,7403,567
CaenFrance 4,0762,533
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2922,667
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8396,114
CocobeachGabon 9,2085,722
CologneGermany 3,7602,337
ChiosGreece 4,8793,032
CorfuGreece 4,8142,992
ConakryGuinea 8,6315,363
CatacamasHonduras 9,2005,717
CholutecaHonduras 9,3885,834
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6004,723
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3473,944
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3473,944
ChahbaharIran 6,1553,825
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7362,322
ClonesIreland 3,6532,270
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6772,285
CorkIreland 3,9222,437
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9272,441
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0053,110
CameriItaly 4,3242,687
CampobassoItaly 4,6702,902
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9203,058
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0143,116
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9603,082
Cape MeleItaly 4,5042,799
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8313,002
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,1143,178
CerviaItaly 4,4122,742
CiampinoItaly 4,6732,904
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4402,759
Cisa PassItaly 4,4212,747
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6592,895
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1612,586
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,1993,231
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9193,057
ChibaJapan 5,9663,707
ChichibuJapan 5,9053,669
ChichijimaJapan 6,9324,308
ChoshiJapan 5,9643,706
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2433,258
ChilekaMalawi 10,7906,705
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6116,594
ChitipaMalawi 10,1386,300
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8294,865
ComitanMexico 9,1105,661
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2585,753
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1602,585
ChoirMongolia 4,2362,632
CasablancaMorocco 5,8973,665
ChindeMozambique 11,1026,899
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5964,720
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7879,189
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3999,569
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2099,451
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2079,450
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2029,446
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9459,287
CondegaNicaragua 9,3755,826
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1405,058
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9513,698
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,4933,414
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6813,530
ChhorPakistan 6,1523,823
ChitralPakistan 5,0133,115
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2118,209
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0298,096
CajamarcaPeru 11,5507,178
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4397,109
ChiclayoPeru 11,5297,164
ChimbotePeru 11,7727,315
CuzcoPeru 12,1687,561
CzestochowaPoland 3,5982,236
CoimbraPortugal 5,1873,223
CalafatRomania 4,2972,670
CeahlauRomania 3,9272,440
ClujRomania 3,9832,475
ConstantaRomania 4,2082,615
CraiovaRomania 4,2502,641
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 987613
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,413878
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,0561,277
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,0281,882
Cape UelenRussia 3,4322,133
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,6742,905
CaraRussia 3,2762,035
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2501,398
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,6071,620
ChitaRussia 3,7152,309
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7102,306
CokurdahRussia 2,3831,481
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3992,112
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9608,054
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0563,142
CaceresSpain 5,2303,250
CadizSpain 5,5503,449
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2413,257
CordobaSpain 5,3823,344
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2755,142
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5134,669
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8674,889
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1474,441
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0274,367
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7714,829
ChumphonThailand 8,0645,011
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6822,909
CorumTurkey 4,5542,830
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6252,874
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8052,986
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8872,415
CernovcyUkraine 3,7812,349
ChernigovUkraine 3,3822,102
CarrascoUruguay 14,2538,857
ColoniaUruguay 14,2418,850
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6225,358
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7864,217
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4273,994
Camden, ScUsa 7,0364,372
Canton, NyUsa 5,7553,576
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,1833,842
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8334,246
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4623,394
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Casper, WyUsa 6,2453,881
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8243,619
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3433,942
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7934,221
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1543,824
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1514,444
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1474,441
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5604,077
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9014,288
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5514,071
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9613,704
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9664,329
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7313,561
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8353,626
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9464,317
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6584,137
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,4333,998
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2443,880
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2233,867
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6024,103
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2743,899
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,3403,940
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5174,050
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5044,042
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4384,001
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3913,971
Clark, SdUsa 5,9683,709
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1344,433
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7664,204
Clayton, NmUsa 6,9474,317
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2273,869
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2403,878
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7022,922
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1943,849
College Park, MdUsa 6,4404,002
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,6924,158
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6114,108
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0434,376
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5064,043
Columbus, InUsa 6,5354,061
Columbus, KsUsa 6,8344,247
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3943,973
Conception, MoUsa 6,5014,040
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5704,083
Conway, ArUsa 7,0324,370
Conway, ScUsa 7,0134,358
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9753,713
Corning, ArUsa 6,9134,296
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8403,629
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8744,893
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3884,591
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0343,750
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0943,787
Covington, LaUsa 7,4574,634
Covington, TnUsa 6,9044,290
Crete, NeUsa 6,4053,980
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,9513,698
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1902,604
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1902,604
CaracasVenezuela 9,4465,870
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6556,000
CoroVenezuela 9,3855,832
ChipataZambia 10,5706,569
ChomaZambia 10,9806,823
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3087,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -