Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6444,129
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5943,476
DavisAntarctica 16,63510,337
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5307,165
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0666,876
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5346,546
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5468,418
DhakaBangladesh 6,5154,048
D’UccleBelgium 3,8212,374
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2197,593
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0217,470
DouradosBrazil 12,8537,987
DoualaCameroon 8,8755,515
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9473,074
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3053,296
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,8513,015
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5462,825
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0563,142
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1341,947
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2983,292
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3963,353
DuianChina 5,2043,234
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5052,799
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7184,796
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5105,288
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6445,371
DabaaEgypt 5,6663,521
DakhlaEgypt 6,2723,898
DijonFrance 4,1912,605
DresdenGermany 3,6382,261
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,590988
DebrecenHungary 3,9292,442
DalatangiIceland 2,6051,618
DaltonganjIndia 6,4053,980
DarbhangaIndia 6,1873,845
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1383,814
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1373,814
DumkaIndia 6,4103,983
DwarkaIndia 6,4994,039
DezfulIran 5,3953,352
DublinIreland 3,7182,310
DecimomannuItaly 4,9963,104
DobbiacoItaly 4,1402,573
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8015,469
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4713,400
DagorettiKenya 9,1825,706
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9431,829
DedzaMalawi 10,6436,614
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4912,791
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9992,485
DaweiMyanmar 7,6544,756
De BiltNetherlands 3,6672,278
De KooyNetherlands 3,5842,227
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5802,225
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9089,264
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1939,441
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4239,584
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8321,760
DalbandinPakistan 5,7613,580
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4573,391
DirPakistan 5,0853,160
DroshPakistan 5,0443,135
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,7564,819
DohaQatar 6,1653,831
DorohoiRomania 3,8192,373
Dikson IslandRussia 953592
DudinkaRussia 1,453903
DzardzanRussia 2,1511,337
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0553,763
DakarSenegal 8,1325,053
DaruSierra Leone 8,7575,442
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4037,707
DamazinSudan 7,7464,814
DongolaSudan 6,9604,325
DamascusSyria 5,3323,314
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3313,313
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0963,167
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6962,918
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7846,080
DjerbaTunisia 5,6013,481
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8112,989
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3092,056
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6082,242
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6642,277
DonetskUkraine 3,7002,299
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1593,827
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0094,355
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5724,084
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3074,541
Danville, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9744,333
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7493,573
David City, NeUsa 6,3783,963
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4213,990
Dayton, WaUsa 5,8973,664
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4204,611
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9934,346
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7194,797
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3953,974
Delphine, InUsa 6,3243,930
Denton, MdUsa 6,4273,994
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,5874,093
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3213,928
Deseret, UtUsa 6,7024,165
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,7523,575
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1523,823
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8724,270
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0353,750
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2403,878
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7834,215
Dover, DeUsa 6,4273,994
Dover, TnUsa 6,8864,279
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4094,604
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2023,854
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7233,557
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Durham, NhUsa 5,9253,682
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1204,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -