Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0523,761
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6693,523
EsquelArgentina 15,3869,561
EzeizaArgentina 14,2948,882
East SaleAustralia 14,1638,801
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2678,244
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2678,245
EssendonAustralia 14,0818,750
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,7197,904
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,7228,527
EspinosaBrazil 11,8467,361
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5383,441
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,1123,177
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,0733,152
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,0843,159
Edson, AbCanada 5,0883,162
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,3473,322
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,1982,609
Estevan, SkCanada 5,5293,436
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,1433,196
Eureka, NtCanada 2,0501,274
ErlianChina 4,6012,859
El CaranoColombia 10,1076,281
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1631,966
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6055,347
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5675,324
El ArishEgypt 5,6123,488
El TorEgypt 5,9313,686
ErfurtGermany 3,6962,297
EssenGermany 3,7132,307
EsfahanIran 5,3573,329
EilatIsrael 5,7723,587
EsashiJapan 5,2853,284
EldoretKenya 8,9905,586
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,9072,428
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1583,827
EeldeNetherlands 3,5332,196
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8139,205
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1889,438
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4635,881
EnuguNigeria 8,6335,365
EncarnacionParaguay 13,4278,344
EvoraPortugal 5,3563,328
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4842,787
EkimcanRussia 3,9452,451
Elat’MaRussia 2,9101,808
ElistaRussia 3,8542,395
ErbogacenRussia 2,6371,639
EssejRussia 1,7951,115
Ed DueimSudan 7,5174,671
El FasherSudan 7,6244,738
El GeneinaSudan 7,6694,766
El ObeidSudan 7,6274,740
El ShowakSudan 7,4464,627
En NahudSudan 7,6954,782
EdirneTurkey 4,5112,803
ErzincanTurkey 4,6142,867
ErzurumTurkey 4,5752,843
EskisehirTurkey 4,6782,907
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8022,984
EntebbeUganda 9,0635,632
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3932,109
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4632,152
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9283,683
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6623,519
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,9063,670
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,7374,187
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,4794,648
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4844,029
Elko, NvUsa 6,5054,042
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6334,122
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0903,784
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,6734,147
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7383,566
Erie, PaUsa 6,1353,812
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,6194,113
Eugene, OrUsa 6,1443,818
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,8904,282
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5124,047
Eureka, SdUsa 5,8703,647
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,4444,005
Evansville, InUsa 6,6554,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -