Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8663,024
FarahAfghanistan 5,3693,337
FormosaArgentina 13,3468,293
ForrestAustralia 13,0388,102
FrancistownBotswana 11,4627,123
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4396,487
FloraniaBrazil 10,7676,691
FlorestaBrazil 11,0716,880
FlorianoBrazil 10,9506,804
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,3308,283
FormosaBrazil 11,9887,450
FortalezaBrazil 10,5416,550
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,2128,210
FrancaBrazil 12,5407,792
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9083,050
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,5012,797
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,7362,943
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5082,801
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,4133,363
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1822,599
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,3642,712
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,7962,980
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,5542,830
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5453,446
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5513,450
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6312,256
FayaChad 7,2084,479
FamagustaCyprus 5,1643,209
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2552,023
FarafraEgypt 6,1103,797
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4465,870
FichtelbergGermany 3,7262,316
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8262,377
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6662,899
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5592,211
FaranahGuinea 8,5305,301
FalconaraItaly 4,4642,774
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4742,780
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6692,901
FonniItaly 4,9083,050
FrontoneItaly 4,4842,786
FrosinoneItaly 4,6812,909
FukauraJapan 5,4143,364
FukueJapan 6,0803,778
FukuiJapan 5,8463,633
FukuokaJapan 6,0113,735
FukushimaJapan 5,7373,565
FukuyamaJapan 5,9683,708
FushikiJapan 5,7813,592
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2512,642
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3687,064
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7677,312
FunchalMadeira 6,1623,829
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9055,533
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8113,611
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6141,625
FaroPortugal 5,5263,434
FerganaRussia 4,5102,802
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7285,423
FalunSweden 2,5871,607
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7462,328
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0542,519
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7642,339
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5024,040
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,3673,957
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0513,760
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,7503,573
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6933,538
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9333,687
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6834,153
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,9713,711
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1463,819
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,9374,311
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9034,290
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4884,653
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4094,604
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,7044,166
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2863,906
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,1214,425
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0753,775
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0303,747
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,4974,038
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1623,829
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,5284,057
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8494,878
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,7234,178
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0144,358
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3073,919
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3034,538
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0083,733
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6364,124
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5854,714
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2523,885
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5494,070
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,9614,326
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,8573,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -