Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2503,262
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2563,266
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8363,626
General PicoArgentina 14,4788,997
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0978,760
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5656,565
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1538,795
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6087,835
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,4067,709
GrazAustria 4,0662,526
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4672,776
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4652,775
GomelBelarus 3,2822,040
GrodnoBelarus 3,2292,007
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0656,876
GoianiaBrazil 12,1467,548
GoiasBrazil 12,0797,506
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2557,616
GrajauBrazil 10,9046,776
GuairaBrazil 13,0468,107
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6056,590
GuaratingaBrazil 11,9807,445
GarouaCameroon 8,2375,119
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0423,133
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6892,914
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6203,493
Golden, BcCanada 5,3423,320
Goose, NfCanada 4,6542,892
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7423,568
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,9133,053
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6263,496
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3213,307
GanzhouChina 6,5954,098
GuangzhouChina 6,8624,264
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4895,275
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0186,847
GonderEthiopia 7,6414,749
GourdonFrance 4,5252,812
GrenobleFrance 4,4102,740
GeisenheimGermany 3,8512,393
GorlitzGermany 3,6172,248
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5763,465
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2775,765
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7186,039
GoaIndia 7,2854,527
GuwahatiIndia 6,2513,885
GelaItaly 5,1693,212
GenoaItaly 4,4442,761
GhediItaly 4,3122,679
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7272,937
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7342,942
GrossetoItaly 4,5922,854
GrottaglieItaly 4,7482,950
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7852,974
GuidoniaItaly 4,6502,890
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8785,517
GifuJapan 5,9273,683
GaoMali 7,6684,765
GuamMariana Islands 8,4705,264
GuadalajaraMexico 8,6985,405
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,6515,376
GuaymasMexico 7,9284,926
GaluutMongolia 4,0902,541
GemertNetherlands 3,7182,310
GisborneNew Zealand 14,7709,178
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3808,936
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0389,345
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,8599,234
GayaNiger 8,0975,031
GardermoenNorway 2,7011,679
GeiloNorway 2,7131,686
GdanskPoland 3,2161,998
GalatiRomania 4,0752,533
Gor’KijRussia 2,7561,713
GorznyjRussia 4,1852,600
GridinoRussia 1,7681,099
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,2315,115
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,0069,946
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,8122,990
GijonSpain 4,7742,967
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8524,879
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,4894,654
GoteborgSweden 2,9541,835
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,9491,833
GothenburgSweden 2,9551,836
GunnarnSweden 2,0901,299
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2862,663
GabesTunisia 5,5783,466
GafsaTunisia 5,5383,442
GiresunTurkey 4,4872,788
GoztepeTurkey 4,5682,839
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7842,973
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4252,128
GajvoronUkraine 3,7402,324
GeniceskUkraine 3,9342,444
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2184,485
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,7112,306
Galva, IlUsa 6,3333,935
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4113,984
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4113,984
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,6583,516
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4894,033
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9613,704
Golconda, NvUsa 6,4874,031
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8494,256
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6154,111
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,4243,992
Grafton, NdUsa 5,6293,498
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5854,714
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4193,989
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,6754,148
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1023,792
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,3803,964
Gravette, ArUsa 6,8944,284
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,7553,576
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,9473,696
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4253,992
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2184,485
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7924,221
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7564,198
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2454,502
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4153,986
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2523,885
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2704,518
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9504,319
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0274,367
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5004,039
Groton, CtUsa 6,1583,826
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0722,530
GuanareVenezuela 9,6505,997
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8626,128
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3685,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -