Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1643,209
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8803,654
HuamboAngola 10,6536,620
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6497,239
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6829,124
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6859,125
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2247,596
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7333,562
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2622,649
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6443,507
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6183,491
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6532,892
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Hay River, NtCanada 4,2802,660
Hope, BcCanada 5,5603,455
HaikouChina 7,1674,453
HailarChina 4,1222,561
HamiChina 4,4292,753
HetanChina 4,9223,059
HavanaCuba 8,2685,138
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5705,326
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5795,331
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6065,348
HelwanEgypt 5,7683,584
HurguadaEgypt 6,0483,758
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8171,750
HelsinkiFinland 2,5081,559
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4871,546
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9988,077
HamburgGermany 3,4242,128
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4242,128
HannoverGermany 3,5552,209
HelgolandGermany 3,3982,112
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0412,511
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2243,247
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0971,924
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6965,404
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4875,274
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7331,698
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0944,409
HaifaIsrael 5,4103,362
HaboroJapan 5,0433,134
HachijojimaJapan 6,2303,872
HachinoheJapan 5,4563,390
HagiJapan 5,9393,691
HakodateJapan 5,3023,295
HamadaJapan 5,8973,665
HamamatsuJapan 6,0153,738
HikoneJapan 5,9313,686
HimejiJapan 5,9513,698
HiradoJapan 6,0203,741
HirooJapan 5,2963,291
HiroshimaJapan 5,9593,703
HitaJapan 6,0503,760
HitoyoshiJapan 6,1673,832
HunLibya 6,0203,741
HomboriMali 7,7974,845
HomalinMyanmar 6,4253,993
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3544,570
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1029,385
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1969,443
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4289,587
HororataNew Zealand 15,1999,445
HyderabadPakistan 6,1613,829
HuanucoPeru 11,8237,347
HelPoland 3,1891,982
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,4752,781
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2071,371
HatangaRussia 1,449901
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,511939
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3027,023
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9523,699
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9322,443
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2556,994
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4433,383
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1203,182
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3715,202
HalaibSudan 6,5724,084
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3454,565
HudeibaSudan 7,1094,417
HaparandaSweden 1,9091,186
HarnosandSweden 2,3391,453
HamaSyria 5,1413,195
HassakahSyria 4,9613,083
Hua HinThailand 7,8444,874
HakkariTurkey 4,8252,998
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5802,225
HersonUkraine 3,9022,425
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6512,269
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8283,622
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3043,917
Hart, MiUsa 5,9833,718
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0643,768
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2273,869
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2524,506
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,2193,865
Hays, KsUsa 6,6404,126
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7564,199
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5224,053
Helena, MtUsa 5,8553,638
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0103,735
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9364,310
Hermit, CoUsa 6,7934,221
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0344,371
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3094,542
Highmore, SdUsa 5,9743,713
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3053,918
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5634,078
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1943,849
Holly, CoUsa 6,7684,206
Homer, AkUsa 4,3112,679
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3893,970
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7854,216
Horton, KsUsa 6,5434,066
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,2193,865
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5834,091
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9303,685
Houma, LaUsa 7,6194,735
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6164,733
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5704,083
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0234,364
Huron, SdUsa 6,0383,752
HanoiVietnam 6,9894,343
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1275,050
HarareZimbabwe 11,0666,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -