Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2263,869
In SalahAlgeria 6,4233,991
InnsbruckAustria 4,0952,544
IbiriteBrazil 12,4217,719
IguatuBrazil 10,8396,736
IlheusBrazil 11,7607,308
ImperatrizBrazil 10,8946,769
IndaialBrazil 13,2678,244
IpameriBrazil 12,2427,607
IraiBrazil 13,3688,307
IreceBrazil 11,4267,100
ItaberabaBrazil 11,5387,170
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8166,721
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9006,773
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1627,558
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5127,775
ItapevaBrazil 12,9388,040
ItirucuBrazil 11,6197,220
ItuacuBrazil 11,6927,266
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8477,983
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0491,894
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3122,680
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4402,138
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,2601,404
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9158,026
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0478,729
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,81410,448
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4795,269
IzobambaEcuador 10,8046,714
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6793,529
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3655,820
IoanninaGreece 4,7942,979
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8221,753
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2291,385
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4934,035
IranshahrIran 5,9423,692
IstranaItaly 4,2562,645
IidaJapan 5,9333,687
IizukaJapan 6,0093,734
IrakoJapan 6,0173,739
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8974,286
IrozakiJapan 6,0523,761
IshigakijimaJapan 6,9144,297
IshinomakiJapan 5,6793,529
IwamizawaJapan 5,1693,212
IzuharaJapan 5,9253,682
IrbidJordan 5,4333,376
IfraneMorocco 5,8623,643
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4459,597
IlorinNigeria 8,4545,253
InchonNorth Korea 5,5203,430
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 930578
IslamabadPakistan 5,2683,273
IquitosPeru 11,1126,905
IloiloPhilippines 8,3825,209
IasiRomania 3,8942,420
IcaRussia 4,0802,535
IlirnejRussia 3,0381,888
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,0812,536
IrkutskRussia 3,5442,202
Ivdel’Russia 2,2191,379
IbizaSpain 5,1663,210
IspartaTurkey 4,9023,046
IstanbulTurkey 4,5622,835
IzmirTurkey 4,8613,021
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7322,319
IzmailUkraine 4,0792,534
Imperial, NeUsa 6,4363,999
Independence, KsUsa 6,8414,251
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8533,637
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4574,012
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3833,967
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5413,443
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5994,722
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2093,858
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7803,592
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0543,762
IsokaZambia 10,1896,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -