Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0813,158
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1643,209
JuninArgentina 14,3058,889
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8697,997
JacobinaBrazil 11,3887,077
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6386,610
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8396,736
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2057,584
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6007,830
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1233,183
JiuquanChina 4,8273,000
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7266,044
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5495,312
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6525,377
JoensuuFinland 2,1761,352
JokioinenFinland 2,4531,524
JyvskylFinland 2,2531,400
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8221,754
JulianehbGreenland 3,6402,262
JagdalpurIndia 6,9394,312
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0056,217
JerusalemIsrael 5,5133,426
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5045,906
JosNigeria 8,2395,120
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9501,212
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9391,205
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8373,627
JhelumPakistan 5,3473,323
JiwaniPakistan 6,1803,841
JuliacaPeru 12,3557,678
JakutskRussia 2,9411,828
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8612,399
JenisejskRussia 2,7031,680
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1563,204
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7812,971
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2997,022
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,6134,109
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,1264,428
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0027,458
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5223,431
JubaSudan 8,5365,304
JokkmokkSweden 1,8901,174
JönköpingSweden 2,9131,810
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9171,813
JendoubaTunisia 5,3123,301
JerbaTunisia 5,5703,461
JerseyUk 4,1012,549
JaltaUkraine 4,1252,564
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3124,544
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9364,310
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4324,618
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4614,015
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3153,924
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5402,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -