Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1463,198
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4733,401
KhostAfghanistan 5,2823,282
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9103,051
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,24910,718
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1192,559
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4632,773
KandiBenin 8,1875,088
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4123,363
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3513,325
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3513,325
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4943,414
Kenora, OnCanada 5,4133,364
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8593,641
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2762,036
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5042,177
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2412,636
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6693,523
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6442,886
KashiChina 4,6362,881
KunmingChina 6,5074,043
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7276,044
KhargaEgypt 6,2623,891
KosseirEgypt 6,1563,825
KajaaniFinland 2,0251,259
KuopioFinland 2,1741,351
KuusamoFinland 1,8261,135
KarlsruheGermany 3,9512,455
KasselGermany 3,6852,290
KonstanzGermany 4,0822,537
KumasiGhana 8,7445,433
KalamataGreece 5,0693,150
KerkiraGreece 4,8142,992
Kythira IslandGreece 5,1443,197
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0491,895
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2371,390
KankanGuinea 8,4675,261
KindiaGuinea 8,5645,322
KissidougouGuinea 8,5865,336
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5515,314
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9724,333
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9744,333
KeszthelyHungary 4,0672,527
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8381,764
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6134,109
KotaIndia 6,2233,867
KozhikodeIndia 7,7664,826
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6956,646
KermanIran 5,6023,481
KermanshahIran 5,1673,211
Khoram AbadIran 5,2653,272
KilkennyIreland 3,8262,377
KingstonJamaica 8,7605,444
KagoshimaJapan 6,2353,875
KanazawaJapan 5,7953,601
KaruizawaJapan 5,8563,639
KatsuuraJapan 6,0193,740
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9533,699
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9973,105
KobeJapan 5,9763,713
KochiJapan 6,0693,772
KofuJapan 5,9313,685
KumagayaJapan 5,8933,662
KumamotoJapan 6,1013,791
KumejimaJapan 6,7414,189
KureJapan 5,9793,715
KushiroJapan 5,2413,257
KutchanJapan 5,1843,222
KyotoJapan 5,9513,698
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6582,273
KitaleKenya 8,9365,553
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7343,563
KufraLibya 6,4734,023
KaunasLithuania 3,0921,921
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0351,886
KybartaiLithuania 3,1331,947
KarongaMalawi 10,1616,314
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5815,332
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8045,471
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9095,536
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6845,396
KuantanMalaysia 8,8565,504
KuchingMalaysia 9,2085,722
KayesMali 8,0585,008
KeniebaMali 8,2295,114
KidalMali 7,4084,603
KitaMali 8,1755,080
KoutiaMali 8,1835,085
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3985,840
KisinevMoldova 3,8952,421
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2802,659
KhatgalMongolia 3,6822,288
KhovdMongolia 3,8352,383
KhujirtMongolia 4,1052,551
KhutagMongolia 3,8332,382
KenitraMorocco 5,7993,603
KalewaMyanmar 6,6024,103
KathaMyanmar 6,5194,051
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1155,043
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0124,357
KengtungMyanmar 6,8764,273
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3093,921
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1447,546
KathmanduNepal 6,0133,736
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5547,801
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1069,387
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7189,146
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9859,312
KarioiNew Zealand 14,8169,207
KawerauNew Zealand 14,6879,127
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8949,256
KanoNigeria 8,0044,974
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5303,437
KarasjokNorway 1,508937
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6091,621
KristiansandNorway 2,9691,845
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4491,522
KhasabOman 6,0513,760
KarachiPakistan 6,2213,866
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2113,859
KhanpurPakistan 5,8073,609
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8833,656
KororPalau 8,9585,567
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7592,336
KlodzkoPoland 3,6732,282
KoszalinPoland 3,2702,032
KrakowPoland 3,6682,280
KalakanRussia 3,4402,138
KaliningradRussia 3,1521,958
KamenskoeRussia 3,5142,183
KandalaksaRussia 1,6591,031
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,390864
KazanRussia 2,7841,730
KemRussia 1,8721,164
KerchRussia 4,0052,489
KhabarovskRussia 4,4752,781
KirenskRussia 3,0111,871
KirovRussia 2,4591,528
KljuciRussia 4,0892,541
KolpasevRussia 2,6111,622
KorfRussia 3,7392,324
KostromaRussia 2,6091,621
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,7071,061
KotlasRussia 2,1851,358
KrasnodarRussia 4,0252,501
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1881,981
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6661,657
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9781,851
KurganRussia 2,8091,746
KurskRussia 3,3042,053
KyraRussia 3,9572,459
KigaliRwanda 9,3055,783
KoldaSenegal 8,2905,152
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5935,340
KosiceSlovakia 3,8002,362
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3267,660
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2183,243
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2155,105
KadugliSudan 7,8724,892
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0174,360
KassalaSudan 7,3234,551
KhartoumSudan 7,3384,560
KostiSudan 7,6074,727
KalmarSweden 3,0021,865
KaresuandoSweden 1,6601,032
KarlstadSweden 2,7471,707
KristianstadSweden 3,1011,927
KamishliSyria 4,8973,043
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6794,772
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9694,952
Khon KaenThailand 7,4514,630
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7904,841
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6074,727
KairouanTunisia 5,3823,345
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8653,023
KarsTurkey 4,4982,795
KastamonuTurkey 4,4732,780
KayseriTurkey 4,7512,952
KonyaTurkey 4,8603,020
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2622,648
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0453,135
KinlossUk 3,2212,002
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5032,177
KievUkraine 3,5072,179
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7922,356
KirovogradUkraine 3,6982,298
KlepininoUkraine 3,9962,483
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6912,294
Kovel’Ukraine 3,4822,164
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7422,325
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1683,833
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,6713,524
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,5794,088
Keene, NhUsa 5,9383,690
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2953,912
Kenton, OkUsa 6,8854,278
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0885,026
Kimball, NeUsa 6,4464,006
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3762,719
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9664,329
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8914,282
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3553,949
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8674,267
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5122,804
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4252,128
KabompoZambia 10,6496,618
KabweZambia 10,7046,651
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,6986,648
KafirondaZambia 10,5026,526
KaomaZambia 10,7766,696
KasamaZambia 10,2126,346
KasempaZambia 10,6266,603
KawambwaZambia 10,1836,328
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9586,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -