Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7682,963
LuandaAngola 10,2486,368
LuenaAngola 10,4936,520
La PlataArgentina 14,3008,886
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,0168,088
La RiojaArgentina 13,8358,597
LaboulayeArgentina 14,3008,886
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,20610,070
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2218,215
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5379,034
LavertonAustralia 14,0928,757
LearmonthAustralia 11,8777,380
LongreachAustralia 12,5097,773
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5087,773
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6638,490
Low HeadAustralia 14,4768,995
LinzAustria 3,9482,453
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9141,811
LerwickUk 2,9151,812
La PazBolivia 12,4427,731
LavrasBrazil 12,5717,812
LencoisBrazil 11,5577,181
LinharesBrazil 12,2827,632
LondrinaBrazil 12,9168,026
LomBulgaria 4,3122,679
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8823,034
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5343,439
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4242,128
Langara, BcCanada 5,0013,108
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0923,164
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,5123,425
London, OnCanada 6,0413,754
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,6722,903
Lytton, BcCanada 5,4653,396
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6494,132
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9618,675
LanzhouChina 5,3043,296
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8523,637
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1606,313
LimonCosta Rica 9,7156,037
LarnacaCyprus 5,1933,227
LimassolCyprus 5,2193,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4046,465
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9386,175
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1941,985
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6065,348
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5385,306
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6115,351
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4695,263
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7716,693
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2186,971
LuxorEgypt 6,2203,865
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3505,810
Laucala BayFiji 12,5307,786
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3681,471
Le MansFrance 4,2002,610
LilleFrance 3,8662,403
LyonFrance 4,3622,710
LambarnGabon 9,3895,834
LastourvilleGabon 9,3695,822
LibrevilleGabon 9,2715,761
LeipzigGermany 3,6292,255
LindenbergGermany 3,5162,185
LamiaGreece 4,8633,022
LarissaGreece 4,7822,972
LemnosGreece 4,7242,935
LimnosGreece 4,7182,932
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7305,425
LabeGuinea 8,4165,230
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4015,220
La CeibaHonduras 9,1185,666
La MesaHonduras 9,1605,692
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2363,253
LudhianaIndia 5,5893,473
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3653,334
LatinaItaly 4,6972,919
LatronicoItaly 4,8142,991
LecceItaly 4,7692,963
LodwarKenya 8,6995,405
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0654,390
LiepajaLatvia 2,9551,837
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0331,885
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9182,435
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5942,855
LabuanMalaysia 8,8615,506
LuqaMalta 5,3003,293
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9065,534
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3425,184
LashioMyanmar 6,6734,146
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1719,428
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9399,283
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9979,319
LagosNigeria 8,6825,395
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6681,658
LillehammerNorway 2,6181,627
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5043,420
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9118,023
LimaPeru 12,0727,502
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1345,055
LisbonPortugal 5,3613,332
LeninbadRussia 4,5192,808
LevsiRussia 2,3471,459
LungiSierra Leone 8,7285,423
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1812,598
LanzaroteSpain 6,5054,042
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8373,006
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2522,643
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2682,652
LatakiaSyria 5,1033,171
LampangThailand 7,2084,479
LoeiThailand 7,3284,554
Lop BuriThailand 7,6074,727
LomeTogo 8,7605,443
LeemingUk 3,5432,202
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9141,811
London, EnglandUk 3,8262,378
London-GatwickUk 3,8532,394
LynehamUk 3,8512,393
L’VovUkraine 3,6452,265
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7902,355
LozovajaUkraine 3,6192,249
LubnyUkraine 3,5272,192
LuckUkraine 3,5292,193
LuganskUkraine 3,6332,258
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,0443,756
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3593,952
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5634,700
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5824,711
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4994,660
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8223,618
Laketown, UtUsa 6,3633,954
Lamar, MoUsa 6,7154,173
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5144,670
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1523,823
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,2653,893
Langdon, NdUsa 5,5253,433
Laramie, WyUsa 6,4203,989
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9154,918
Larned, KsUsa 6,7514,195
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,7744,209
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,0314,369
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4394,001
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6124,109
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9253,682
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1763,838
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7084,168
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,6054,104
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7193,554
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7064,167
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9874,342
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6104,108
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,8893,659
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8023,606
Lexington, MoUsa 6,6054,104
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6014,102
Libby, MtUsa 5,6643,520
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4203,989
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4504,008
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,8573,640
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0634,389
Llano, TxUsa 7,5274,677
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,4414,003
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,2884,529
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,2614,512
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,2754,521
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,1474,441
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6234,116
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2274,491
Loup City, NeUsa 6,3873,969
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8943,663
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2504,505
Luling, TxUsa 7,6644,763
Lusk, WyUsa 6,2533,885
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6484,131
LivingstoneZambia 11,1016,898
LundaziZambia 10,4256,478
LusakaZambia 10,8116,718
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8006,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -