Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9783,093
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9003,045
MilianaAlgeria 5,4343,376
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9636,812
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,60211,559
Malarg EArgentina 14,5499,041
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,1649,423
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6189,084
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,1238,776
MendozaArgentina 14,2508,855
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,2448,851
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,7818,564
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3447,671
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,14510,033
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8457,361
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4247,720
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0738,745
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0918,756
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6508,482
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0108,706
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1217,532
MuharraqBahrain 6,0543,762
MinskBelarus 3,1511,958
MogilevBelarus 3,1211,939
MaunBotswana 11,3647,062
MacapaBrazil 10,3446,428
MacauBrazil 10,6546,620
MaceioBrazil 11,1366,920
MachadoBrazil 12,6357,852
ManausBrazil 10,8416,737
MarabaBrazil 10,9026,775
MaringaBrazil 12,9338,037
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,6196,599
Monte AzulBrazil 11,8577,368
Monte SantoBrazil 11,2857,013
MonteiroBrazil 10,9656,814
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,0567,492
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6826,638
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,4067,088
MamfeCameroon 8,6925,401
MarouaCameroon 8,1035,035
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3082,056
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6243,495
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,5713,462
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9522,456
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,2333,252
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,4713,400
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,5503,449
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5003,418
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2753,278
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6793,529
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6893,535
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,4173,366
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1263,185
Morden, MbCanada 5,5053,421
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8083,609
MoundouChad 8,2885,150
MatecanaColombia 10,1956,336
MoroniComoros 10,3006,401
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7332,319
MarstalDenmark 3,2852,041
Melville HallDominica 8,8075,473
MichesDominican Republic 8,5425,308
MocaDominican Republic 8,5195,294
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5235,296
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4785,269
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5735,327
MilagroEcuador 11,0106,842
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6463,508
MinyaEgypt 5,9703,710
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9165,540
MassawaEritrea 7,2864,528
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8251,756
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5781,602
MarseilleFrance 4,6062,862
MontpellierFrance 4,6102,865
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9986,213
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5938,447
MakokouGabon 9,2125,725
MayumbaGabon 9,6816,016
MitzicGabon 9,2065,721
MkamboGabon 9,1495,685
MoandaGabon 9,4355,863
MouilaGabon 9,5055,907
MagdeburgGermany 3,5642,215
MunichGermany 3,9702,467
MünsterGermany 3,6422,263
MethoniGreece 5,0993,169
MilosGreece 5,0803,157
MitiliniGreece 4,7972,981
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7942,979
MacentaGuinea 8,6735,390
MamouGuinea 8,5165,292
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4894,654
MiskolcHungary 3,8732,407
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5814,711
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7703,585
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9004,288
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2524,507
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4335,862
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,8536,123
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8245,483
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7986,710
MashhadIran 4,9333,065
Malin HeadIreland 3,5302,194
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6042,861
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7652,961
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0273,124
MilanItaly 4,3242,687
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3132,680
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6302,877
ManIvory Coast 8,7665,448
MaebashiJapan 5,8593,641
MaizuruJapan 5,8963,664
MakurazakiJapan 6,2633,892
MatsueJapan 5,8553,638
MatsumotoJapan 5,8573,640
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0253,744
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8734,271
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4524,631
MishimaJapan 5,9973,727
MitoJapan 5,8873,659
MiyakejimaJapan 6,1173,801
MiyakoJapan 5,5593,455
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8824,277
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2263,869
MiyazakiJapan 6,2093,858
MombetsuJapan 5,0743,153
MoriokaJapan 5,5393,442
MuroranJapan 5,2523,264
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1153,800
MutsuJapan 5,3683,336
Ma’AnJordan 5,6973,540
MafraqJordan 5,4503,387
MombasaKenya 9,4655,882
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0805,021
MaseruLesotho 12,3607,680
MonroviaLiberia 8,9395,555
MisratahLibya 5,6813,530
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7286,667
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0026,837
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3377,045
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2496,990
MakhangaMalawi 10,8816,762
MangochiMalawi 10,6496,617
MwmosaMalawi 10,8306,730
MzimbaMalawi 10,3786,449
MzuzuMalawi 10,3276,417
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0115,600
MersingMalaysia 9,0125,600
MiriMalaysia 8,9485,560
MaleMaldives 8,5385,305
MenakaMali 7,6774,771
MoptiMali 7,9264,925
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6405,990
MazatlanMexico 8,4325,240
MeridaMexico 8,5675,324
Mexico CityMexico 8,8155,478
MonterreyMexico 8,1275,050
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7955,465
MaantyMongolia 4,1322,568
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2812,660
MatadMongolia 4,2782,658
MurenMongolia 3,7702,343
MarrakechMorocco 6,1173,801
MeknesMorocco 5,8263,620
MideltMorocco 5,9443,694
MaputoMozambique 11,9427,421
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6746,633
MandalayMyanmar 6,7584,199
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8814,276
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8434,874
MindatMyanmar 6,7994,225
MonywaMyanmar 6,7334,184
MyeikMyanmar 7,8434,874
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4003,977
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,7862,353
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7989,196
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5759,057
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,7489,164
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7199,147
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0609,359
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9559,293
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9819,309
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1849,436
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,2149,454
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5075,908
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5325,924
MagariaNiger 7,8944,905
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8264,863
MaradiNiger 7,8684,889
MaiduguriNigeria 7,9634,949
MakurdiNigeria 8,4805,269
MinnaNigeria 8,3015,158
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,8063,608
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0061,247
MajisOman 6,2453,881
MasirahOman 6,6674,143
Muscat  Oman 6,3423,941
MultanPakistan 5,6393,504
MurreePakistan 5,2363,254
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5396,549
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9278,033
MoyobambaPeru 11,4097,090
MactanPhilippines 8,4495,250
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9314,929
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9763,092
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2415,743
MagadanRussia 3,5752,222
MahackalaRussia 4,2052,613
Malye KarmakulyRussia 927576
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 926575
MarkovoRussia 3,3442,078
MinusinskRussia 3,2121,996
MogocaRussia 3,6382,261
MoscowRussia 2,8431,767
MurmanskRussia 1,461908
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2933,911
MatamSenegal 7,9594,946
MogadishuSomalia 8,7655,447
MadridSpain 5,0743,153
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0823,158
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,0133,115
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,5033,420
MelillaSpain 5,6303,499
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3203,306
MalakalSudan 8,0164,981
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9997,456
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2512,642
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0774,398
Mae SariangThailand 7,2004,474
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3704,580
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4694,642
MalatyaTurkey 4,7642,960
MersinTurkey 4,9713,089
MuglaTurkey 4,9833,096
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6522,270
ManstonUk 3,8112,368
MeloUruguay 13,9508,669
MercedesUruguay 14,1158,771
MontevideoUruguay 14,2588,860
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2084,479
Madison, FlUsa 7,3894,591
Madison, InUsa 6,5254,055
Madison, NeUsa 6,2943,911
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1093,796
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6264,118
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,9893,721
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7594,200
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2313,872
Marion, InUsa 6,3143,924
Marion, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7183,553
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3234,550
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4504,008
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9142,432
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4223,990
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,6614,139
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6594,138
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9004,287
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,7014,164
Medford, WiUsa 5,8963,664
Mellette, SdUsa 5,9743,713
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0094,355
Mena, ArUsa 7,0484,380
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2984,535
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4344,620
Mexico, MoUsa 6,5894,094
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9404,934
Midland, TxUsa 7,4424,624
Milan, MnUsa 5,9553,700
Milbank, SdUsa 5,9353,688
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,8523,636
Milford, DeUsa 6,4153,986
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1684,454
Millen, GaUsa 7,1784,461
Millport, OhUsa 6,2633,892
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0133,736
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1173,801
Minden, NeUsa 6,4183,988
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9473,696
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3533,948
Missoula, MtUsa 5,8253,619
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4764,646
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3593,952
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9204,300
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,9553,700
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2804,524
Montrose, CoUsa 6,7974,224
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3053,918
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8804,275
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Moro, OrUsa 6,0463,757
Morris, MnUsa 5,8443,632
Morrison, IlUsa 6,2613,891
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7054,166
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0643,768
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3693,958
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9733,712
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7903,598
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8884,280
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0773,777
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9754,334
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4365,864
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5075,908
MaracayVenezuela 9,4845,894
MaturinVenezuela 9,4735,887
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5795,952
MeridaVenezuela 9,7176,038
MagoyeZambia 10,8836,763
MansaZambia 10,3296,419
MbalaZambia 10,0596,251
MfuweZambia 10,5446,552
MisamfuZambia 10,1986,337
MonguZambia 10,8426,738
MpikaZambia 10,3966,460
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5826,576
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8286,728
MumbwaZambia 10,7846,701
MwinilungaZambia 10,4426,489
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3067,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -