Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0603,144
NeuquenArgentina 14,9049,261
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,4038,950
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5478,418
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8187,344
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8798,625
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6228,465
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9834,961
NatitingouBenin 8,3015,158
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6427,856
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4545,253
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6795,393
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3212,685
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,5823,469
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0153,116
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8062,987
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7882,354
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,1583,205
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6553,514
N’DjamenaChad 7,9074,913
NanchangChina 6,3103,921
NanjingChina 5,9843,719
NanningChina 6,8474,255
NicosiaCyprus 5,1653,210
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,2582,025
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5105,288
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6315,363
NegeleEthiopia 8,4275,237
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4707,749
NandiFiji 12,4707,749
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3561,464
NancyFrance 4,0192,498
NantesFrance 4,3152,681
NiceFrance 4,5522,829
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4072,117
NurembergGermany 3,8552,396
NurnbergGermany 3,8552,396
NaxosGreece 5,0273,124
NanortalikGreenland 3,6892,293
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5832,226
NordGreenland 1,199745
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3622,089
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7395,431
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6934,159
New DelhiIndia 5,8513,636
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7502,952
NaganoJapan 5,8163,614
NagasakiJapan 6,0953,787
NagoJapan 6,7324,183
NagoyaJapan 5,9563,701
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,7704,207
NaraJapan 5,9873,720
NazeJapan 6,5644,079
NemuroJapan 5,2243,247
NiigataJapan 5,6953,539
NikkoJapan 5,8313,623
NobeokaJapan 6,1433,817
NairobiKenya 9,1815,705
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4026,464
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4182,745
NidaLithuania 3,0831,916
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4616,500
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2667,001
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3416,426
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4886,517
NaraMali 7,9074,914
NioroMali 7,9354,931
NemaMauritania 7,7484,815
NouakchottMauritania 7,7354,807
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7807,942
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8429,223
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9769,306
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7439,161
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9919,316
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5495,934
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6984,784
NiameyNiger 7,9404,934
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7341,077
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,334829
Ny-AlesundNorway 904562
NawabshahPakistan 6,0653,769
NokkundiPakistan 5,7653,582
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,8057,957
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9404,934
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,453903
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,8972,422
NikolaevRussia 3,8642,401
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,0782,534
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,2922,667
NizneangarskRussia 3,2472,018
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1831,978
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0251,258
NovgorodRussia 2,6091,621
NovosibirskRussia 2,9711,846
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2745,141
No. 6Sudan 6,7674,205
NyalaSudan 7,8024,848
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3734,582
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5044,663
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2895,151
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1704,456
NarathiwatThailand 8,5475,311
NigdeTurkey 4,8423,009
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5762,843
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7802,349
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2533,885
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2533,885
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8464,254
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4084,603
Neosho, MoUsa 6,8264,242
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0353,750
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2453,880
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2523,885
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,1423,817
New London, WiUsa 5,9653,706
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5684,703
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5724,705
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0513,760
New YorkUsa 6,1833,842
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2183,864
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2073,857
Newark, NjUsa 6,2183,864
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7623,581
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0474,379
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8484,256
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1884,467
Newport, TnUsa 6,8364,248
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6572,272
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6614,139
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,2993,914
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2213,866
North Loup, NeUsa 6,3073,919
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,4133,985
Norton, KsUsa 6,5354,061
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2543,886
NdolaZambia 10,5416,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -