Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5523,450
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7324,183
OranArgentina 13,1118,147
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8287,350
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7967,952
OstendeBelgium 3,7972,360
ObidosBrazil 10,6346,608
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1225,047
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7273,559
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7293,560
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1619,421
OdenseDenmark 3,2282,006
OtavaloEcuador 10,7346,670
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8527,986
OuluFinland 1,9861,234
OroomiehIran 4,8102,989
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,8172,994
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5355,304
ObihiroJapan 5,2273,248
OfunatoJapan 5,6183,491
OitaJapan 6,0713,773
OkayamaJapan 5,9563,701
OkinoerabuJapan 6,6534,135
OmaezakiJapan 6,0403,753
OmuJapan 5,0423,133
OnahamaJapan 5,8333,625
OsakaJapan 5,9833,718
OshimaJapan 6,0453,757
OtaruJapan 5,1583,205
OwaseJapan 6,0633,767
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1723,835
OujoaMorocco 5,6673,522
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6307,848
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,8949,255
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2689,487
OphirNew Zealand 15,3289,525
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,6959,132
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4129,577
OcotalNicaragua 9,3465,808
OrlandNorway 2,3561,464
OsloNorway 2,7351,700
OhotskRussia 3,4622,151
OkhotskRussia 3,4622,151
OlekminskRussia 2,9431,829
OlenekRussia 1,9661,222
OmskRussia 2,8961,800
OnegaRussia 1,9531,214
OrenburgRussia 3,2192,000
OymyakonRussia 3,0521,896
OviedoSpain 4,8002,983
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3301,448
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0711,908
OdessaUkraine 3,9422,449
OvrucUkraine 3,4252,128
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8484,255
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3013,915
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4624,015
Oakley, IdUsa 6,3713,959
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9023,668
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7553,576
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0314,369
Olathe, KsUsa 6,6124,109
Olivia, MnUsa 5,9723,711
Olympia, WaUsa 5,8273,621
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3643,955
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3573,951
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5454,067
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6544,756
Orono, MeUsa 5,6803,529
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0043,731
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9433,693
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3423,941
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,6124,109
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6874,155
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0763,776
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -