Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2747,627
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8604,884
ParanaArgentina 13,9958,697
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7098,519
PehuajoArgentina 14,4658,989
PergaminoArgentina 14,2278,841
PigeArgentina 14,6639,112
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0388,724
PosadasArgentina 13,4358,349
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4508,358
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2598,861
Punta IndioArgentina 14,3338,907
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9708,060
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7397,295
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7623,581
ParakouBenin 8,3885,213
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1306,917
ParacatuBrazil 12,1647,559
ParanaBrazil 11,6707,252
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1038,142
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5137,775
ParintinsBrazil 10,7336,669
ParnaibaBrazil 10,5236,539
Passo FundoBrazil 13,4708,371
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3107,649
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0666,876
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1526,930
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9317,414
PeixeBrazil 11,6277,225
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1916,954
PicosBrazil 10,9556,808
PiraiBrazil 12,7057,895
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0527,489
PompeuBrazil 12,3507,675
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9018,017
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5586,561
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,2268,219
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5237,160
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6438,478
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4827,135
PosseBrazil 11,8147,341
PlevenBulgaria 4,3422,698
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4782,782
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0214,984
Peace River, AbCanada 4,7952,980
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5493,448
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6773,528
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8793,653
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1983,230
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,5653,458
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2613,269
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,4113,362
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4273,372
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,0983,168
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0583,143
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0043,110
Princeton, BcCanada 5,2993,293
ParronChile 14,4308,967
Puerto AysenChile 15,6799,743
Puerto MonttChile 15,2529,478
Punta ArenasChile 16,47510,238
PingbianChina 5,9713,710
PeralesColombia 10,2306,357
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9326,172
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7356,049
PragueCzech Republic 3,7432,326
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6845,396
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5365,304
PoloDominican Republic 8,6725,389
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4785,268
PichilingueEcuador 10,8966,771
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9026,775
PuyoEcuador 10,9226,787
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6033,482
ParisFrance 4,0682,528
PerpignanFrance 4,7202,933
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,4738,994
Port-GentilGabon 9,4075,846
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9876,827
PotsdamGermany 3,5122,183
PatrasGreece 4,9433,071
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2771,415
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6642,277
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7325,426
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6535,377
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1435,681
PecsHungary 4,1352,570
PambanIndia 8,0064,975
PuneIndia 6,9464,317
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3415,805
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3595,816
PadovaItaly 4,2892,665
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2202,622
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0673,149
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0633,146
PantelleriaItaly 5,2293,250
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3792,721
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9533,078
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5332,817
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5812,847
PiacenzaItaly 4,3762,719
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5002,796
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3892,727
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7662,961
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7552,955
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6922,915
PrizziItaly 5,1093,175
PakseLaos 7,6404,748
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6515,376
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2006,960
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2386,983
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4265,858
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5212,809
PatheinMyanmar 7,3194,548
PutaoMyanmar 6,1833,842
PyiMyanmar 7,0994,411
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6137,838
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5909,066
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9119,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9119,266
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2685,759
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8195,480
PohangNorth Korea 5,7263,558
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3363,316
PadidanPakistan 5,9973,727
PanjgurPakistan 5,9733,712
ParachinarPakistan 5,2253,247
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1613,828
PeshawarPakistan 5,2173,242
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0276,852
PilarParaguay 13,4228,341
PiscoPeru 12,2507,612
PiuraPeru 11,3637,061
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0267,473
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4265,236
PoznanPoland 3,4542,146
PrzemyslPoland 3,6602,275
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1483,199
PortalegrePortugal 5,2693,274
Porto Portugal 5,0893,162
PavelecRussia 3,0571,899
PecoraRussia 1,7241,071
PermRussia 2,5211,567
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3992,734
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2171,378
PjatigorskRussia 4,1102,554
PoronajskRussia 4,5442,824
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9222,437
Providenja BayRussia 3,5872,229
PskovRussia 2,7181,689
PodorSenegal 7,8764,894
PopradSlovakia 3,7732,345
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8938,012
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9587,431
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0693,150
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1495,064
Port SudanSudan 6,8614,263
ParamariboSuriname 9,7746,074
PiteňSweden 2,0011,243
PalmyraSyria 5,1933,227
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,8768,001
PhetchabunThailand 7,4334,619
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3824,587
PhraeThailand 7,2334,495
PhuketThailand 8,3435,185
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3135,166
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6994,784
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9244,924
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,3495,810
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0122,493
PoltavaUkraine 3,5572,210
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,0398,724
PradoUruguay 14,2598,861
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2538,857
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5544,073
Pana, IlUsa 6,5214,052
Paoli, InUsa 6,5354,061
Paris, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,7383,565
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5144,670
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,3493,945
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1034,414
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8804,275
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5094,045
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,9693,709
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4884,653
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3853,968
Perry, OkUsa 6,9594,324
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3213,928
Philo, OhUsa 6,3843,967
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,3184,548
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0533,761
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1174,423
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7193,554
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0683,770
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3083,920
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1833,842
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0413,754
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9134,296
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,2663,894
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7193,554
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3423,941
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0894,405
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7123,550
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1953,850
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7123,550
Portage, WiUsa 6,0103,735
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8453,632
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9793,716
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,1333,811
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1514,443
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6893,535
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5374,062
Princeton, InUsa 6,6654,141
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0703,772
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,7504,195
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9956,211
PetaukeZambia 10,6586,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -