Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0783,156
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,4272,751
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3832,723
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,7116,656
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,6701,659
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5143,427
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,1533,202
QuinteroChile 14,3088,891
QingdaoChina 5,5653,458
QiqiharChina 4,3972,732
QuitoEcuador 10,7816,699
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3029,509
QuettaPakistan 5,6153,489
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1664,453
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3994,598
Quang TriVietnam 7,4824,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -