Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,9478,667
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6978,512
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2038,826
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,30010,129
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2008,203
RosarioArgentina 14,1248,777
RichmondAustralia 13,7368,536
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6147,838
RecifeBrazil 10,9456,801
RemansoBrazil 11,2486,989
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7157,280
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7237,906
Rio NegroBrazil 13,1898,196
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3127,651
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2393,256
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,2673,273
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,4003,356
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4023,357
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6701,659
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3813,344
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3363,316
RuoqiangChina 4,7872,974
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5715,947
RandersDenmark 3,1201,939
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5985,343
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4855,273
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0438,727
RumipambaEcuador 10,8766,759
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,7693,585
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9513,698
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,7873,596
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8406,115
RostockGermany 3,3332,071
RhodesGreece 5,0763,154
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5261,570
ReykhólarIceland 2,7411,703
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8711,784
RamsarIran 4,8723,028
RashtIran 4,8293,001
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8402,386
RadicofaniItaly 4,5662,837
Resia PassItaly 4,1622,586
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4302,753
RivoltoItaly 4,2102,616
Rolle PassItaly 4,1942,606
RomeItaly 4,6582,895
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6792,907
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2202,623
RumoiJapan 5,0873,161
RigaLatvia 2,8681,782
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0451,892
RodriguesMauritius 11,1586,934
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6012,238
RabatMorocco 5,8293,622
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3354,558
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1736,943
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9739,305
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1829,434
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6839,124
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3609,545
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6279,090
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6929,130
RivasNicaragua 9,5855,956
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9093,672
RebolyRussia 2,0361,265
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7752,346
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2413,878
RagaSudan 8,1915,090
RashadSudan 7,7644,825
RenkSudan 7,7634,824
RumbekSudan 8,3375,181
RanongThailand 8,1145,042
Roi EtThailand 7,5084,666
RizeTurkey 4,4592,771
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6822,909
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9022,425
RomnyUkraine 3,4382,137
RovnoUkraine 3,5352,196
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1183,802
RochaUruguay 14,1868,815
Racine, WiUsa 6,1403,816
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8054,229
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,1023,792
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,1003,791
Reading, PaUsa 6,2793,902
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5854,092
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,0043,731
Redding, CaUsa 6,5464,068
Redlands, CaUsa 7,2664,515
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,6574,137
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3243,930
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6084,106
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6084,106
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6584,138
Rochester, MnUsa 6,0493,759
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9933,724
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1763,838
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2103,859
Rockville, InUsa 6,4343,998
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2803,902
Rome, GaUsa 7,0784,398
Roseau, MnUsa 5,5123,425
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,2683,895
Roswell, NmUsa 7,3044,539
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4273,994
Rushville, IlUsa 6,4704,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -