Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8993,044
ShkoderAlbania 4,5462,825
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2973,291
SaltaArgentina 13,3168,275
San AntonioArgentina 15,0559,355
San LuisArgentina 14,2538,857
San RafaelArgentina 14,4308,967
Santa RosaArgentina 14,5819,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6188,462
SarmientoArgentina 15,6439,721
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7818,564
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7738,558
SalzburgAustria 4,0122,493
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4042,737
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5792,846
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4642,774
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6763,527
SaveBenin 8,5355,304
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5037,770
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3672,714
SalvadorBrazil 11,5547,180
Santa MariaBrazil 13,6528,483
SantaremBrazil 10,6756,634
SantosBrazil 12,8908,010
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,7087,897
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,0926,893
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8626,750
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4308,346
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,5328,409
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6677,871
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5086,530
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2017,582
São PauloBrazil 12,8487,984
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,6447,857
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6367,231
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,3057,025
SerrinhaBrazil 11,4117,091
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3647,683
SobralBrazil 10,5656,565
SoureBrazil 10,3836,452
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4437,111
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0638,739
SurubimBrazil 10,9356,795
SadovoBulgaria 4,4772,782
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5612,834
SofiaBulgaria 4,4382,758
SiemreapCambodia 7,8074,851
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6713,524
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6033,482
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,1163,179
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2192,001
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3673,335
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,2193,243
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6953,539
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5802,846
Scott, SkCanada 5,2053,235
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0723,152
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6453,508
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6663,521
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3572,086
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3973,354
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3583,330
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,8953,042
Smithers, BcCanada 4,9503,076
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1473,198
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4523,388
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,4323,375
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,4323,376
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4273,373
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6074,105
SalCape Verde 8,0094,977
SantiagoChile 14,3468,915
SewellChile 14,4058,952
ShanghaiChina 6,1143,799
ShantouChina 6,8934,283
ShenyangChina 5,0023,109
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4115,848
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4785,890
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7306,046
SibenikCroatia 4,4152,744
SplitCroatia 4,4332,754
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1731,972
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1771,974
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5245,297
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6105,350
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5395,306
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5185,293
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5225,296
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6125,351
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5335,302
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6125,352
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5925,339
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5985,343
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5265,298
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5135,290
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5195,294
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6145,353
San GabrielEcuador 10,6876,641
SalloumEgypt 5,6443,508
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8993,666
SohagEgypt 6,1313,810
St. KatrineEgypt 5,8753,651
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3645,819
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,11510,014
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7111,063
StrasbourgFrance 4,0122,493
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9336,172
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7956,087
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2192,622
SchleswigGermany 3,3342,072
StuttgartGermany 3,9642,463
SamosGreece 4,9453,073
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8313,002
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2203,244
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0461,893
SiguiriGuinea 8,3495,188
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2425,743
SzegedHungary 4,0842,538
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0192,497
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7881,732
SagarIndia 6,3863,968
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2263,247
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1526,309
SemnanIran 5,0133,115
ShahroudIran 4,9183,056
ShirazIran 5,6873,534
ShannonIreland 3,8442,389
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5272,813
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6372,881
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8132,991
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4622,773
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8523,015
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8923,040
SigonellaItaly 5,1233,184
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0105,599
SagaJapan 6,0443,756
SaigoJapan 5,7783,591
SakaiJapan 5,8483,634
SakataJapan 5,6003,480
SapporoJapan 5,1773,217
SaseboJapan 6,0453,756
SendaiJapan 5,6913,536
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1533,823
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9813,717
ShinjoJapan 5,6263,496
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1223,804
ShirakawaJapan 5,8013,605
ShizuokaJapan 6,0033,730
SumotoJapan 6,0103,734
SuttsuJapan 5,1863,223
SuwaJapan 5,8813,655
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4758,995
SavannakhetLaos 7,4674,640
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9831,854
SiluteLithuania 3,0721,909
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5352,818
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5636,564
SalimaMalawi 10,5786,573
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8395,493
SibuMalaysia 9,1365,677
SanMali 8,0685,014
SegouMali 8,0825,023
SikassoMali 8,3005,158
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7956,708
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1455,683
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2802,660
SainshandMongolia 4,4352,756
SafiMorocco 6,0653,769
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4003,977
SittweMyanmar 6,9254,303
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7799,184
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9311,821
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 884549
SaiqOman 6,4003,977
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0734,395
SurOman 6,4594,014
SialkotPakistan 5,4003,355
SibbiPakistan 5,6963,540
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,3798,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4177,716
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5345,303
SandomierzPoland 3,5762,222
SniezkaPoland 3,6532,270
SuwalkiPoland 3,1851,979
SzczecinPoland 3,3802,100
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5453,446
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8393,628
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5595,319
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2907,016
Satu MareRomania 3,8792,410
SibiuRomania 4,0852,538
SulinaRomania 4,0932,544
SadrinskRussia 2,7381,701
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4611,529
SalekhardRussia 1,586986
SaratovRussia 3,2612,027
SejmcanRussia 3,2482,019
SelagoncyRussia 2,2261,384
Simusir IslandRussia 4,9513,077
SkovorodinoRussia 3,6862,290
SmolenskRussia 3,0131,872
SociRussia 4,1822,599
SortovalaRussia 2,2661,408
SuntarRussia 2,7101,684
SurgutRussia 2,2081,372
SverdlovskRussia 2,6471,645
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1191,317
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5605,319
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3165,789
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4855,894
SingaporeSingapore 9,1335,676
SliacSlovakia 3,8332,382
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5163,428
SineijuSouth Korea 5,1953,228
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0543,140
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7392,945
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7492,951
SevilleSpain 5,4473,385
SennarSudan 7,5564,696
ShambatSudan 7,3304,555
ShendiSudan 7,2094,480
StenseleSweden 2,0921,300
StockholmSweden 2,6861,669
StorlienSweden 2,3571,465
SundsvallSweden 2,3561,464
SantisSwitzerland 4,1272,564
SongeaTanzania 10,2316,357
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3924,594
SongkhlaThailand 8,4485,250
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6364,745
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2145,104
SurinThailand 7,6364,745
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3095,164
SokodeTogo 8,4515,252
SfaxTunisia 5,4783,404
SousseTunisia 5,3583,329
SamsunTurkey 4,4622,773
SiirtTurkey 4,7962,981
SivasTurkey 4,6262,875
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9053,048
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0952,545
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2101,994
SarataUkraine 3,9992,485
SarnyUkraine 3,4522,145
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1042,550
SumyUkraine 3,4182,124
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1493,821
SaltoUruguay 13,9158,647
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7674,205
Safford, AzUsa 7,3604,574
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7823,593
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7094,791
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6034,103
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4113,984
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0513,760
Salem, InUsa 6,5354,061
Salem, OrUsa 6,0563,763
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,5024,041
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4964,658
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6864,776
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,4074,603
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,8674,267
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5595,319
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,1584,448
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7113,549
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,2694,517
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,1694,455
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9364,310
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6923,537
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2444,502
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7634,202
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,3483,945
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5354,061
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7563,577
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7743,588
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8284,243
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6013,481
Selma, AlUsa 7,3194,548
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Seymour, InUsa 6,5354,061
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6364,124
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,0413,754
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3294,554
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2453,881
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1173,801
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2403,878
Southport, NcUsa 7,0024,351
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6634,141
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4844,029
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4644,017
Spokane, WaUsa 5,7513,574
Spooner, WiUsa 5,8333,625
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4754,024
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,7954,223
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4082,739
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,8803,654
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6034,103
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7773,590
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1833,842
State College, PaUsa 6,2513,885
State University, MsUsa 7,2274,491
State University, NmUsa 7,4594,635
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5564,074
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,5164,049
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,4784,026
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8364,248
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2103,859
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0723,773
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0484,380
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1354,434
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,9343,688
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,5974,099
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3983,976
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9753,713
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5732,842
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8176,100
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7406,053
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0086,219
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7084,168
SocotraYemen 7,5634,700
SenangaZambia 10,9356,795
SerenjeZambia 10,5546,558
SeshekeZambia 11,0766,883
SolweziZambia 10,4716,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -