Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3493,324
TiranaAlbania 4,6272,876
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8654,266
TebessaAlgeria 5,4393,380
TimimounAlgeria 6,2373,876
TindoufAlgeria 6,5514,071
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7273,559
TrelewArgentina 15,3219,521
TucumanArgentina 13,5298,407
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9157,404
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9137,403
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0636,875
TibooburraAustralia 13,1248,156
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0957,516
TshaneBotswana 11,8257,348
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6287,226
TarauacaBrazil 11,5607,183
TauaBrazil 10,8196,723
TefeBrazil 10,9416,799
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,1387,543
TeresinaBrazil 10,7616,687
TiriosBrazil 10,1866,329
TorresBrazil 13,5428,415
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3956,460
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6407,855
TriunfoBrazil 10,9816,824
TucuruiBrazil 10,7336,669
TuriacuBrazil 10,4386,486
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2312,008
Terrace, BcCanada 4,9883,099
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3452,700
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,9933,103
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,3642,712
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7712,965
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5313,437
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4333,376
Tofino, BcCanada 5,5903,474
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9563,701
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9533,700
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8823,655
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,9323,065
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3883,348
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9539,292
TaiyuanChina 5,2693,274
TaoyuanChina 6,7864,217
TengchongChina 6,4414,002
TønderDenmark 3,3022,052
TylstrupDenmark 3,0421,891
TystofteDenmark 3,2292,006
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6375,367
TahrirEgypt 5,6863,534
TantaEgypt 5,6683,522
TallinEstonia 2,5921,610
TartuEstonia 2,6911,672
TampereFinland 2,3791,478
TurkuFinland 2,5021,555
ToulonFrance 4,6322,878
ToulouseFrance 4,6482,889
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5697,811
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,5188,400
TchibanGabon 9,6145,974
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3632,711
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,8972,422
TamaleGhana 8,4355,242
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6782,907
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,0143,115
TimehriGuyana 9,7536,061
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3075,784
TelaHonduras 9,1265,671
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0805,021
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0805,021
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3876,455
TabrizIran 4,7562,955
TeheranIran 5,0063,111
Tel AvivIsrael 5,5013,418
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7552,955
TarvisioItaly 4,1452,576
TermoliItaly 4,6172,869
TorinoItaly 4,3932,730
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3762,719
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1013,170
TrevicoItaly 4,7192,932
TrevisoItaly 4,2592,646
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2332,630
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3902,728
TabouIvory Coast 9,0905,649
TadotsuJapan 5,9953,725
TakadaJapan 5,7693,585
TakamatsuJapan 5,9963,726
TakayamaJapan 5,8543,638
TanegashimaJapan 6,3353,936
TatenoJapan 5,9163,677
TateyamaJapan 6,0283,746
TokushimaJapan 6,0333,749
TokyoJapan 5,9513,698
TomakomaiJapan 5,2293,250
TottoriJapan 5,8733,649
ToyamaJapan 5,7933,600
ToyookaJapan 5,8783,652
TsuJapan 5,9963,726
TsurugaJapan 5,8873,658
TsuyamaJapan 5,9143,675
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4522,145
TripoliLebanon 5,2223,245
TobrukLibya 5,6233,494
TripoliLibya 5,6683,522
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9921,859
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9916,830
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7677,312
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5967,206
ThyoloMalawi 10,8406,736
TawauMalaysia 9,0165,603
TessalitMali 7,2204,486
TimbuktuMali 7,6614,761
TombMali 7,6664,764
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6074,727
TacubayaMexico 8,8155,478
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4955,279
TarialanMongolia 3,8032,363
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8412,387
TsetserlegMongolia 4,0262,502
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4142,743
TangierMorocco 5,6313,499
TarfayaMorocco 6,6064,105
TazaMorocco 5,7643,582
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9024,289
TaungooMyanmar 7,1014,412
ThandweMyanmar 7,1264,428
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7487,922
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4179,580
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5559,044
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4119,577
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9939,317
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7489,164
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7409,160
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6119,079
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5869,064
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7739,180
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2639,484
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0579,357
TahouaNiger 7,7374,808
TillaberyNiger 7,8724,892
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6543,513
TromsoNorway 1,588987
TrondheimNorway 2,3721,474
ThumraitOman 7,0024,351
TacnaPeru 12,6417,856
TarapotoPeru 11,4537,117
TrujilloPeru 11,6637,248
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,3685,200
TorunPoland 3,3622,089
TimisoaraRomania 4,1212,561
TambovRussia 3,1511,958
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3332,692
TaraRussia 2,6951,674
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,8401,143
TermezRussia 4,8353,005
TernejRussia 4,8823,033
TobolskRussia 2,5221,567
TomskRussia 2,8301,759
Tot’MaRussia 2,3471,459
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9941,239
TuapseRussia 4,1292,566
TuraRussia 2,1951,364
TurukhanskRussia 1,8581,155
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6284,119
TortosaSpain 4,9683,087
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0985,032
TokerSudan 6,9854,340
TartousSyria 5,1743,215
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7934,221
TaboraTanzania 9,6295,984
TakThailand 7,3584,572
TrangThailand 8,3985,219
TabligboTogo 8,7105,412
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7248,528
TunisTunisia 5,2523,264
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5172,807
TireeUk 3,4022,114
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4642,153
TernopilUkraine 3,6552,271
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,0498,730
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2194,486
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0272,502
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1984,473
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4644,638
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7194,797
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7874,218
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0473,758
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5094,045
Temple, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5984,721
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3284,554
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2743,899
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2653,893
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2263,869
Tooele, UtUsa 6,5304,058
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6094,107
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1273,808
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,8904,282
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3403,940
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,4494,629
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9294,306
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1904,468
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6983,541
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3932,730
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7166,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -