Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,62710,332
UaupesBrazil 10,5916,581
UbatubaBrazil 12,8157,964
UberabaBrazil 12,4617,743
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,4042,737
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2572,645
UpernavikGreenland 2,5221,567
UummannaqGreenland 2,6861,669
UdineItaly 4,1982,609
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0043,110
UenoJapan 5,9853,719
UnzendakeJapan 6,1023,792
UrakawaJapan 5,3003,294
UshibukaJapan 6,1563,825
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,8583,640
UwajimaJapan 6,0883,783
UkmergeLithuania 3,0391,888
UtenaLithuania 3,0011,865
UlaangomMongolia 3,6452,265
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,0562,520
UlgiiMongolia 3,7152,309
UliastaiMongolia 3,9302,442
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7272,316
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,1802,597
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5953,477
UfaRussia 2,8831,791
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 610379
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6422,263
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,8282,379
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4932,171
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6981,055
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1282,565
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1971,987
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9831,854
Umm BeninSudan 7,6074,727
UmeňSweden 2,1751,351
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6134,731
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3514,568
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2884,529
UrfaTurkey 4,9033,047
UsakTurkey 4,8112,989
Uman’Ukraine 3,6902,293
UzgorodUkraine 3,7952,358
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3713,959
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2843,905
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3913,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -