Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7262,937
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,0908,755
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,8428,601
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2898,879
ViennaAustria 3,9152,433
VitebskBelarus 2,9771,850
VassourasBrazil 12,6757,877
VicosaBrazil 12,4807,755
VitoriaBrazil 12,3877,697
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,8097,338
VarnaBulgaria 4,3272,689
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4513,387
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5793,467
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,0883,162
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1013,170
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6403,505
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6713,524
ValdiviaChile 15,0759,368
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0419,347
VallenarChile 13,8438,602
ValparaisoChile 14,2988,885
VanguardiaColombia 10,2396,363
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1076,902
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,0181,875
VestervigDenmark 3,1131,934
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5925,339
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5335,303
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4925,277
VilsandiEstonia 2,7381,702
VaasaFinland 2,2371,390
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9181,813
VeravalIndia 6,6674,143
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1014,413
ValentiaIreland 3,9492,454
VeniceItaly 4,2722,655
VeronaItaly 4,3072,676
VicenzaItaly 4,2782,658
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6482,889
ViterboItaly 4,6122,866
VolterraItaly 4,5242,811
VientianeLaos 7,2844,526
VarenaLithuania 3,1521,959
VilniusLithuania 3,1041,929
VeracruzMexico 8,8215,482
VlissingenNetherlands 3,7642,339
VaernesNorway 2,3601,466
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5581,589
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,337831
VillarricaParaguay 13,2668,244
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1072,552
VanavaraRussia 2,6441,643
VasileviciRussia 3,3112,057
Velikie LukiRussia 2,8531,773
VerhojanskRussia 2,4371,515
ViljujskRussia 2,6111,623
VitimRussia 2,9071,806
Vize IslandRussia 383238
VladivostokRussia 5,0013,108
VolgogradRussia 3,5862,228
VologdaRussia 2,4411,517
VoronezRussia 3,2922,046
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,8191,752
VytegraRussia 2,2831,419
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,4805,891
ValenciaSpain 5,1293,188
ValladolidSpain 4,9663,086
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9693,088
VisbySweden 2,8641,779
VanTurkey 4,7282,938
ValleyUk 3,7072,304
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6562,272
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,7854,216
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1792,597
Valentine, NeUsa 6,2203,865
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,9753,713
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2073,857
Vevay, InUsa 6,5544,073
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3164,546
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7514,817
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,0273,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -