Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8468,604
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5456,553
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6688,493
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8287,350
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4507,737
WoomeraAustralia 13,2218,216
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3517,054
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7852,973
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9853,719
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3592,709
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2752,657
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8523,636
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1433,817
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4183,367
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,2523,264
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2885,772
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5515,314
WajimaJapan 5,7133,550
WakamatsuJapan 5,7583,578
WakayamaJapan 6,0263,744
WakkanaiJapan 4,9293,063
WajirKenya 8,8235,483
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7837,322
WindhoekNamibia 11,7177,281
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7719,179
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,6999,134
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3109,513
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7569,170
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9819,310
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,7069,139
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3668,927
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8919,254
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7339,156
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,7309,154
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5619,049
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9909,315
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8579,232
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0049,323
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5239,025
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6299,090
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5069,014
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2239,460
WintonNew Zealand 15,4169,580
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5019,011
WarsawPoland 3,4262,129
WroclawPoland 3,5962,235
WonsanSouth Korea 5,3483,324
Wad MedaniSudan 7,4634,638
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,6594,138
WauSudan 8,2535,129
WaddingtonUk 3,6462,266
Waco, TxUsa 7,4474,627
Wake IslandUsa 8,2205,108
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,6464,130
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,2943,911
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9744,333
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,9293,685
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2403,878
Warren, OhUsa 6,2633,892
Warren, PaUsa 6,1313,810
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,5804,089
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4564,012
Washington, IaUsa 6,3673,957
Washington, InUsa 6,5454,067
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1254,428
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8773,652
Watertown, SdUsa 5,9623,705
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1213,804
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2353,875
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5054,042
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3584,573
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3384,560
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9964,348
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0554,384
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3743,961
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3173,925
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8344,868
West Point, GaUsa 7,1884,467
West Point, NyUsa 6,1833,842
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5724,084
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4253,992
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1954,471
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7794,213
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,7113,549
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1673,832
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6594,138
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6054,104
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1903,847
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6473,509
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3173,925
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3493,946
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9724,332
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5634,078
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5454,067
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0783,777
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,5004,039
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7193,554
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0364,372
Winslow, AzUsa 7,1384,436
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9254,304
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4694,020
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2953,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -