Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5282,814
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6582,894
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4712,778
YaoundeCameroon 8,8695,511
YokoCameroon 8,6685,387
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7693,585
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0982,546
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,2993,293
YanjiChina 4,9853,098
YichangChina 6,0073,733
YinchuanChina 5,0783,155
YiningChina 4,1792,597
YariguiesColombia 9,9276,169
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5795,331
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4935,278
YazdIran 5,4213,369
YakushimaJapan 6,3663,956
YamagataJapan 5,6813,530
YamaguchiJapan 5,9673,708
YokkaichiJapan 5,9743,712
YokohamaJapan 5,9753,713
YonagoJapan 5,8623,643
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8804,276
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,7865,459
YeMyanmar 7,5234,675
YolaNigeria 8,2605,133
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8383,628
YurimaguasPeru 11,3827,073
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6511,647
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7802,970
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5942,854
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8723,649
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3932,730
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,0323,749
York, PaUsa 6,3293,933
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2303,872
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,4124,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -