Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krenkel Polar (Isl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krenkel Polar (Isl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krenkel Polar (Isl) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5213,431
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,0682,528
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3562,707
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6606,624
ZhengzhouChina 5,6033,482
ZhijiangChina 6,3393,939
ZagrebCroatia 4,1862,602
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0832,537
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0083,112
ZahedanIran 5,6903,536
ZanjanIran 4,9033,047
ZacatecasMexico 8,4615,258
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,5902,852
ZinderNiger 7,8064,851
ZhobPakistan 5,5023,419
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,7915,463
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7945,464
ZamoscPoland 3,5572,210
Zielona GoraPoland 3,5262,191
ZigalovoRussia 3,2832,040
ZiganskRussia 2,3381,453
ZyryankaRussia 2,9291,820
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9013,046
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1252,563
ZanzibarTanzania 9,7126,035
ZonguldakTurkey 4,4822,785
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7522,331
ZitomirUkraine 3,5442,202
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6712,282
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5662,216
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,9004,288
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,0433,755
ZambeziZambia 10,6536,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -